PREP BASEBALL
IHSA Class 3A State Series
All times Central
Mahomet-Seymour Regional
Monday, May 22
Game 1 — Danville 6, Rantoul 4
Wednesday, May 24
Game 2 — No. 1 Mahomet-Seymour vs. No. 9 Danville, 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 25
Game 3 — No. 4 Lincoln vs. No. 7 Champaign Centennial, 7 p.m.
Saturday, May 27
Championship — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 2 p.m.
———
IHSA Class 2A State Series
All times Central
St. Joseph-Ogden Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin 1, Hoopeston Area 0
Wednesday, May 17
Game 2 — Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin 4, St. Joseph-Ogden 2
Thursday, May 18
Game 3 — Oakwood 4, Westville 0 (8 innings)
Saturday, May 20
Championship — Oakwood 5, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin 4
———
Millikin Sectional
Wednesday, May 22
Game 1 — Eureka vs. Tolono Unity, 5 p.m.
Game 2 — Oakwood vs, Bloomington Central Catholic, 7 p.m.
Saturday, May 27
Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 11 a.m.
———
IHSA Class 1A State Series
All times Central
Salt Fork Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Schlarman Academy 6, Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 3
Game 2 — Villa Grove 9, Heritage 6
Wednesday, May 17
Game 3 — Decatur St. Teresa 8, Schlarman Academy 2
Thursday, May 18
Game 4 — Salt Fork 9, Villa Grove 3
Saturday, May 20
Championship — No. 2 Decatur St. Teresa 8, Salt Fork 4
———
Cissna Park Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Fisher 12, Blue Ridge 0 (5 innings)
Wednesday, May 17
Game 2 — Armstrong-Potomac 12, Fisher 2 (6 innings)
Thursday, May 18
Game 3 — St. Anne 10, Cissna Park 4
Saturday, May 20
Championship — Armstrong-Potomac 8, St. Anne 1
———
St. Thomas More Sectional
Wednesday, May 24
Game 1 — Milford vs. Decatur St. Teresa, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 — Armstrong-Potomac vs. St. Thomas More, 7 p.m.
Saturday, May 27
Championship — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 10 a.m.
———
IHSAA Class 2A State Series
All times Eastern
Delphi Sectional
Wednesday, May 24
Game 1 — Seeger vs. Carroll, 5 p.m.
Game 2 — Benton Central vs. Lewis Cass, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 25
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.
Game 4 — Clinton Prairie vs. Delphi, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, May 29
Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 3 p.m.
———
IHSAA Class 1A State Series
All times Eastern
Lafayette Central Catholic Sectional
Thursday, May 25 games
Game 1 — Lafayette Central Catholic vs. Attica, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 — North Vermillion vs. Covington, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, May 29 games
Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 4 — Riverton Parke vs. Fountain Central, 1 p.m.
Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.
———
PREP SOFTBALL
IHSA Class 3A State Series
All times Central
Mahomet-Seymour Regional
Tuesday, May 23
Game 1 — No. 7 Urbana vs. No. 2 Rantoul, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 24
Game 2 — No. 3 Mahomet-Seymour vs. No. 6 Danville, 5 p.m.
Saturday, May 27
Championship — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 11 a.m.
———
IHSA Class 2A State Series
All times Central
Iroquois West Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Iroquois West 9, Hoopeston Area 8
Game 2 — Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 0 (4 innings)
Tuesday, May 16
Game 3 — Pontiac 15, Iroquois West 0 (4 innings)
Game 4 — Kankakee Bishop McNamara 7, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2
Friday, May 19
Championship — Pontiac 2, Kankakee Bishop McNamara 1
———
Sullivan Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Shelbyville 7, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin 3
Game 2 — Sullivan 12, Oakwood 0 (5 innings)
Tuesday, May 16
Game 3 — Marshall 16, Shelbyville 6
Game 4 — St. Joseph-Ogden 9, Sullivan 0
Friday, May 19
Championship — Marshall 12, St. Joseph-Ogden 8
———
Teutopolis Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Pana 5, Paris 4
Wednesday, May 17
Game 2 — Effingham St. Anthony 10, Pana 0
Wednesday, May 17
Game 3 — Teutopolis 3, Westville 1 (10 innings)
Friday, May 19
Championship — Effingham St. Anthony 14, Teutopolis 4
———
IHSA Class 1A State Series
All times Central
Salt Fork Regional
Monday, May 15
Game 1 — Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14, Chrisman 4 (6 innings)
Tuesday, May 16
Game 2 — Milford/Cissna Park 10, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 0 (5 innings)
Game 3 — Salt Fork 12, Armstrong-Potomac 2 (6 innings)
Friday, May 19
Championship — No. 2 Milford/Cissna Park vs. No. 3 Salt Fork, postponed
Saturday, May 20
Championship — Salt Fork 7, Milford/Cissna Park 4
———
Tuscola Sectional
Tuesday, May 23
Game 1 — Villa Grove vs. LeRoy, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 — Salt Fork vs. Heyworth, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, May 26
Championship — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.
———
IHSAA Class 2A State Series
All times Eastern
Delphi Sectional
Monday, May 22
Game 1 — Clinton Prairie 5, Tipton 3
Game 2 — Delphi 13, Benton Central 2
Tuesday, May 23
Game 3 — Carroll vs. Clinton Prairie, 5 p.m.
Game 4 — Seeger vs. Delphi, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 24
Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.
———
IHSAA Class 1A State Series
All times Eastern
Riverton Parke Sectional
Monday, May 22 games
Game 1 — Lafayette Central Catholic 3, Attica 2
Game 2 — Riverton Parke 9, Covington 2
Tuesday, May 23 games
Game 3 — Fountain Central vs. Lafayette Central Catholic, 5:30 p.m.
Game 4 — North Vermillion vs. Riverton Parke, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 25 game
Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6:30 p.m.
———
PREP GIRLS SOCCER
IHSA Class 2A State Series
All times Central
Urbana Regional
Tuesday, May 16 matches
Match 1 — Normal West 7, Danville 0
Match 2 — Champaign Central 5, Urbana 0
Friday, May 19 match
Championship — Normal West 2, Champaign Central 0
———
PREP GIRLS TENNIS
IHSAA State Series
All times Eastern
Fountain Central Sectional
Wednesday, May 17 match
Match 1 — Benton Central 3, Seeger 2
Thursday, May 18 matches
Match 2 — Fountain Central 5, Attica 0
Match 3 — Benton Central 4, Covington 1
Saturday, May 20 match
Championship — Benton Central 4, Fountain Central 1
———
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
NJCAA Division II National Tournament
At Spartanburg, S.C.
Tuesday, May 23
Game 1 — No. 16 Independence vs. No. 1 Murray State, 11 a.m.
Game 2 — No. 9 Danville Area Community College. vs. No. 8 Kirkwood, 11 a.m.
Game 3 — No. 12 Lansing vs. No. 5 Copian-Lincoln, 1 p.m.
Game 4 — No. 12 Delaware Tech vs. No. 4 Parkland, 1 p.m.
Game 5 — No. 14 Jackson vs. No. 3 South Mountain, 3 p.m.
Game 6 — No. 11 Potomac State vs. No. 6 Jones, 3 p.m.
Game 7 — No. 10 Des Moines Area vs. No. 7 Rockville, 5 p.m.
Game 8 — No. 15 South Suburban vs. No. 2 Louisburg, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 24
Game 9 —Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 9 a.m.
Game 10 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 9 a.m.
Game 11 — Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 11 a.m.
Game 12 — Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m.
Game 13 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 14 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 15 — Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 16 — Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 17 — Game 11 winner vs. Game 14 loser, 5 p.m.
Game 18 — Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 loser, 5 p.m.
Game 19 —Game 9 winner vs. Game 16 loser, 7 p.m.
Game 20 — Game 10 winner vs. Game 15 loser, 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 25
Game 21 — Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 9 a.m.
Game 22 — Game 15 winner vs., Game 16 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 23 — Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 24 — Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner, 3 p.m.
Game 25 — Game 23 winner vs. Game 21 loser, 5 p.m.
Game 26 — Game 24 vs. Game 22 loser, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 25
Game 27 — Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 28 — Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 1 p.m.
Game 29 — Game 28 winner vs. Game 27 loser, 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 26
Championship game — Game 27 winner vs. Game 29 winner, 11 a.m.